Is b Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork chicken salt sugars
- spice xtracts garlic ascorbic acid lactic acid star culture sodium nitrite canola oil smoke
- dextrose
pork chicken salt sugars
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
pork chicken salt sugars (gluc solids, maltodextrin, dextrose) spices and spice xtracts garlic ⚫ ascorbic acid lactic acid star culture sodium nitrite⚫ canola oil smoke, may contain: secarne milk eggs soy mus ingrédients: por poulet sel sucres (matiè
Check b against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open b in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go


