Is Ba-Tampte Pickles, Kosher Dill, Deli Halves Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cucumbers, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Garlic, Spices, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Natural Flavors, Polysorbate 80, Fd&C Yellow 5.
Check Ba-Tampte Pickles, Kosher Dill, Deli Halves against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ba-Tampte Pickles, Kosher Dill, Deli Halves in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ba-Tampte Pickles, Kosher Dill, Deli Halves is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Condiment · Slice
Flavor
GarlickySavoryTangyAcidic
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingSide Dish


