Is BABA GANNOUSH Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
FRESH FIRE ROASTED EGGPLANT, TAHINI, FILTERED WATER, PARSLEY, LEMON JUICE, GARLIC, CITRIC ACID, SEA SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SPICES.
Check BABA GANNOUSH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BABA GANNOUSH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyTangyNuttyAcidic
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking


