Is BABA GHANNOUJ Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ROASTED EGGPLANT (EGGPLANT, SALT, CITRIC ACID), NON-GMO SESAME TAHINI, NON-GMO LEMON JUICE, ROASTED GARLIC, SEA SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE, CITRIC ACID, CUMIN.
Check BABA GHANNOUJ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BABA GHANNOUJ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttyGarlickyTangyEarthy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichGarnishingSnacking


