Is Baba Ghanouj Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grilled Eggplant, Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tahini (Sesame Seed Paste), Lemon Juice, Garlic, Sea Salt, Spices, Citric Acid.

Check Baba Ghanouj against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking