Is Baba Ghanouj Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Grilled Eggplant, Canola Oil, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Tahini (Sesame Seed Paste), Lemon Juice, Garlic, Sea Salt, Spices, Citric Acid.
Check Baba Ghanouj against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baba Ghanouj in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryGarlickyEarthyTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnacking


