Is BABA JOON'S CHOCOLATE CHEWIES, COOKIES, COCONUT, ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Why it's not tree nut free
- roasted almonds
- organic coconut
roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PURE CANE SUGAR, ROASTED ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCONUT, EGG WHITES, COCOA, PURE GF VANILLA, SALT.
Check BABA JOON'S CHOCOLATE CHEWIES, COOKIES, COCONUT, ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BABA JOON'S CHOCOLATE CHEWIES, COOKIES, COCONUT, ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyVanilla
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichOn The Go


