Is BABA JOON'S CHOCOLATE CHEWIES, COOKIES, ORANGE ALMOND, ORANGE ALMOND Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE CANE SUGAR, ROASTED ALMONDS, EGG WHITES, COCOA POWDER, PURE VANILLA EXTRACT, PURE ORANGE EXTRACT, SEA SALT.

Check BABA JOON'S CHOCOLATE CHEWIES, COOKIES, ORANGE ALMOND, ORANGE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
CitrusNuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingCoffeeBreakfastOn The Go