Is Babaghanouj - Middle Eastern Eggplant Dip Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Eggplants, Tahini, Sesame Paste, Filtered Water, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Citric Acid, Sea Salt
Check Babaghanouj - Middle Eastern Eggplant Dip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Babaghanouj - Middle Eastern Eggplant Dip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Babaghanouj - Middle Eastern Eggplant Dip is available at 3 retailers
Spud CaFortinosGrocery Gateway
About this product
Dip · Spreadable
Flavor
GarlickyNuttySavoryTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSnackingMeal Prep


