Is Babease Organic Greek-Style Yoghurt with Prunes & Oats Around 6 Months Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- greek-style yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Prunes (40%), Greek-Style Yoghurt (Milk) (38%), Water* (18%), Oat Flour (Oats) (3%), Concentrated Lemon Juice, * (Non-Organic) For allergens see ingredients in Bold
Check Babease Organic Greek-Style Yoghurt with Prunes & Oats Around 6 Months against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Babease Organic Greek-Style Yoghurt with Prunes & Oats Around 6 Months in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"Trader Joe's Organic Rolled Oats with Ancient Grains & Seeds"}}
Kite Hill Greek Style Plant-Based Yogurt Made With Almond Milk and Soy.
Purely Elizabeth Organic Superfood Oats with Quinoa Hemp + Chia Original -- 10 oz
Silk Blueberry Greek Style Made With Coconutmilk
BARE OATS, BARLEY, WHEAT, QUINOA & RYE CATS, BARLEY. BARE, QUINOA & RYE ORGANIC INSTANT MULTIGRAIN HOT CEREAL WITH FLAX, BARE OATS, BARLEY, WHEAT, QUINOA & RYE
Where to buy
Babease Organic Greek-Style Yoghurt with Prunes & Oats Around 6 Months is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


