Is Babease Organic Sweet Potato & Chickpea Stew Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Potato (27%), Tomato (23%), Carrot (20%), Cooked Quinoa (18%), Cooked Chickpeas (10%), Cumin Seed, Garlic, Coriander Seed

Check Babease Organic Sweet Potato & Chickpea Stew against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Babease Organic Sweet Potato & Chickpea Stew is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Soup · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryNuttyEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
SoupOn The GoMeal PrepSnacking
Lactose Free? Babease Organic Sweet Potato & Chickpea Stew | Spoonful