No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is BABKA OR PASKA RAISIN BREAD, BABKA OR PASKA Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

RAISIN BREAD; INGREDIENTS; FLOUR (BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, POTASSIUM BROMATE), BLACK & YELLOW RAISINS (SULFUR DIOXIDE), VEGETABLE OIL BLEND ([SOYBEAN AND PALM OIL], WATER, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, NONFAT DRY MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM BENZOATE [AS A PRESERVATIVE], ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, BETA CAROTENE [COLOR]), ALMONDS, WATER, SUGAR, EGGS, YEAST, SALT.

Check BABKA OR PASKA RAISIN BREAD, BABKA OR PASKA against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
SoftDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackSandwich
Egg Free? BABKA OR PASKA RAISIN BREAD, BABKA OR PASKA | Spoonful