Is Babo Botanicals Oatmilk & Calendula Moisturizing Baby Lotion -- 8 fl oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water (Aqua), Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower), Seed Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Glycerine (Vegetable), Emulsifying Wax Nf, Glyceryl Stearate Se, Avena Sativa (Oat), Kernal Flour, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Simmondsia Chimensis (Jojoba), Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Nasturtium Officinale (Watercress), Flower/leaf Extract, Camamilla Recutita (Matricria), Flower Extract, Pueraria Lobata (Kudza), Root Extract, Spiraea Ulmaria (Meadowsweet), Glyceryl Caprylate (Natural), Fragrance, Cetyl Alcohol, Caprylhydroxamix Acid, Xanthan Gum, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Hippophae Rhamnoides (Sea Buckthorn), Oil, Certified Organic

Check Babo Botanicals Oatmilk & Calendula Moisturizing Baby Lotion -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Babo Botanicals Oatmilk & Calendula Moisturizing Baby Lotion -- 8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Unknown