Is Babo Botanicals Oatmilk & Calendula Moisturizing Baby Lotion -- 8 fl oz Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • oat
  • kernal flour

oat

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

kernal flour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Purified Water (Aqua), Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower), Seed Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Glycerine (Vegetable), Emulsifying Wax Nf, Glyceryl Stearate Se, Avena Sativa (Oat), Kernal Flour, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter, Simmondsia Chimensis (Jojoba), Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Nasturtium Officinale (Watercress), Flower/leaf Extract, Camamilla Recutita (Matricria), Flower Extract, Pueraria Lobata (Kudza), Root Extract, Spiraea Ulmaria (Meadowsweet), Glyceryl Caprylate (Natural), Fragrance, Cetyl Alcohol, Caprylhydroxamix Acid, Xanthan Gum, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Hippophae Rhamnoides (Sea Buckthorn), Oil, Certified Organic

Check Babo Botanicals Oatmilk & Calendula Moisturizing Baby Lotion -- 8 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Babo Botanicals Oatmilk & Calendula Moisturizing Baby Lotion -- 8 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Unknown
Wheat Free? Babo Botanicals Oatmilk & Calendula Moisturizing Baby Lotion -- 8 fl oz | Spoonful