Is Babo Botanicals Sheer Zinc Sunscreen For Extra Sensitive Skin SPF 30 Fragrance Free -- 6 fl oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredient (Purpose), : Zinc Oxide 12% (Sunscreen), Inactive Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice, Bentonite, Butyloctyl Salicylate, Calendula Officinalis Flower Extract, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Caprylyl Glycol, Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower), Seed Oil, Cetearyl Alcohol, Chamomile Recutita (Matricaria), Flower Extract, Coco Glucoside, Glycerin, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Heptyl Undecylenate, Jojoba Esters, Methyl Dihydroabietate, Nasturtium Officinale Flower/leaf Extract, Pueraria Lobata Root Extract, Spiraea Ulmaria Flower Extract, Water, Certified Organic

Check Babo Botanicals Sheer Zinc Sunscreen For Extra Sensitive Skin SPF 30 Fragrance Free -- 6 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Babo Botanicals Sheer Zinc Sunscreen For Extra Sensitive Skin SPF 30 Fragrance Free -- 6 fl oz is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Dairy Free? Babo Botanicals Sheer Zinc Sunscreen For Extra Sensitive Skin SPF 30 Fragrance Free -- 6 fl oz | Spoonful