Is Babushka's Powerful Probiotic Kefir Organic Natural Yoghurt 750g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein cream powder vitamin c
- water organic full cream milk powder inulin
whey protein cream powder vitamin c
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water Organic Full Cream Milk Powder Inulin (Prebiotic Fibre) Whey Protein Cream Powder Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid) Citrus Fibre (Citri-Fi) Pectin Live Cultures Live Kefir Grains Culture
Check Babushka's Powerful Probiotic Kefir Organic Natural Yoghurt 750g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Babushka's Powerful Probiotic Kefir Organic Natural Yoghurt 750g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range - 32 Fl. Oz.
Imagine Natural Creations Organic Broth Chicken Free Range Low Sodium - 32 Fl. Oz.
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Broth - Beef - 32 Fl Oz
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Tessemae's All Natural Organic Creamy Ranch Salad Dressing - 10 fl oz
Where to buy
Babushka's Powerful Probiotic Kefir Organic Natural Yoghurt 750g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


