Is Pacific Natural Foods Organic Broth - Beef - 32 Fl Oz Vegan?

Description
This beef broth offers a clear, savory profile with moderate richness and a smooth, light mouthfeel. Users commonly employ it for soups, stews, sauces, risottos, and braising, or as a base for simmering grains. Reviews frequently note reliable flavor and convenience, with occasional comments sometimes about perceived saltiness and price.
Why it's not vegan
- beef
- beef stock
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This beef broth offers a clear, savory profile with moderate richness and a smooth, light mouthfeel. Users commonly employ it for soups, stews, sauces, risottos, and braising, or as a base for simmering grains. Reviews frequently note reliable flavor and convenience, with occasional comments sometimes about perceived saltiness and price.
Ingredients
Water, Beef Stock (Water, Beef (Organic)), Organic, Sea Salt, Cane Sugar (Organic), Onion Powder (Organic), Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder (Organic), Caramel Color (Organic), Black Pepper (Organic)
Check Pacific Natural Foods Organic Broth - Beef - 32 Fl Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pacific Natural Foods Organic Broth - Beef - 32 Fl Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Free Range Chicken Broth - 32oz
Lotus Foods Organic Millet & Brown Rice Ramen, 30 Ounce
Pacific Foods Organic Gluten Free Unsalted Chicken Bone Broth - 32oz
Imagine Foods Bone Broth Gluten Free Chicken -- 32 fl oz
Where to buy
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Broth - Beef - 32 Fl Oz is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Soup · Bottle, Liquid


