Is Babushka's Probiotic Kefir Coconut Flavoured Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- full cream milk
- whey protein
full cream milk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
full cream milk, coconut milk & natural coconut flavour, inulin (pre-biotic fibre), whey protein, probiotic kefir cultures, pectic, vitamin C, stevia
Check Babushka's Probiotic Kefir Coconut Flavoured against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Babushka's Probiotic Kefir Coconut Flavoured in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Where to buy
Babushka's Probiotic Kefir Coconut Flavoured is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


