Is Baby Blue Jordan Almonds 5 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • processes peanuts

processes peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Almonds, Flour, Dextrin, Corn Syrup, Certified Flavors & Colors, Blue 2 Titanium Dioxide & Carnauba Wax Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Peanuts And Other Nuts

Check Baby Blue Jordan Almonds 5 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baby Blue Jordan Almonds 5 Pound Bag - Oh! Nuts is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNutty
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping