Is Baby Bottle Pop Lollipop With Popping Candy Share Pack - 3.2oz/4ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Dextrose, Lactose, Contains 2% Or Less Of Natural & Artificial Flavors, Malic Acid, Red 40 Lake, Blue 1, Red 40, Yellow 5, Carbon Dioxide

Check Baby Bottle Pop Lollipop With Popping Candy Share Pack - 3.2oz/4ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baby Bottle Pop Lollipop With Popping Candy Share Pack - 3.2oz/4ct is available at 5 retailers

TargetWalmartWegmansMeijerAmazon

About this product

Candy · Stick

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go