Is Baby brie bites, raspberry chipotle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cream and natural flavoring
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
- cornstarch with tricalcium phosphate
- +1 more
cream and natural flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brie cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cream, cultures, salt, enzymes), phyllo dough (enriched unbleached unbromated wheat flour [enriched wheat flour {niacin, iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid}, malted barley flour], filtered water, cornstarch with tricalcium phosphate, natural flavor, malted barley flour, soybean oil, salt, soy lecithin), rasbperry jam (cane sugar, seedless raspberry puree, water, lemon juice concentrate, fruit pectin), brown sugar, chipotle pepper puree (chipotle peppers, tomato puree, onions, vinegar canola oil, sugar, salt, paprika, garlic), modified cornstarch, xanthan gum, soybean oil, clarified butter (cream and natural flavoring).
Check Baby brie bites, raspberry chipotle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baby brie bites, raspberry chipotle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


