Is Baby Gherkins Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Description
Baby Pickles

Description
Baby Pickles
Ingredients
Gherkins 54%, Water, Sugar, White Vinegar, Salt, Dill, Onion, Capsicum, Mustard Seeds, Firming Agent (E509)
Check Baby Gherkins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baby Gherkins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
TangySaltySavoryVinegary
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish


