Is Baby Gherkins Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Baby Pickles

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gherkins 54%, Water, Sugar, White Vinegar, Salt, Dill, Onion, Capsicum, Mustard Seeds, Firming Agent (E509)

Check Baby Gherkins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
TangySaltySavoryVinegary
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishingSide Dish