Is Baby gourmet bars Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic gluten-free oats, Organic Date, Organic raisins (Organic raisins and organic vegetable oil), Organic sunflower oil, Organic dried apples, Organic blueberries (Organic blueberries, organic apple juice concentrate, organic sunflower oil), Organic beet, Organic spinach, Natural flavour.
Check Baby gourmet bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baby gourmet bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Bar


