Is Baby Gourmet Organic Apple Spinach Oatmeal Cereal Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic oat flour
organic oat flour
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Oat Flour, Organic Apple, Organic Spinach, Niacinamide, Electrolytic Iron, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, De-oiled Sunflower Lecithin, Alpha Amylase
Check Baby Gourmet Organic Apple Spinach Oatmeal Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baby Gourmet Organic Apple Spinach Oatmeal Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Baby Gourmet Organic Apple Spinach Oatmeal Cereal is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Powder


