Is Baby Gourmet Organic Apple Spinach Oatmeal Cereal Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic oat flour

organic oat flour

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Oat Flour, Organic Apple, Organic Spinach, Niacinamide, Electrolytic Iron, Riboflavin, Thiamine Mononitrate, Organic Sunflower Oil, De-oiled Sunflower Lecithin, Alpha Amylase

Check Baby Gourmet Organic Apple Spinach Oatmeal Cereal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baby Gourmet Organic Apple Spinach Oatmeal Cereal is available at 2 retailers

FortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cereal · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal Prep