Is Baby Gourmet Organic Fruity Chicken & Brown Rice Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • organic chicken

organic chicken

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Organic Brown Rice, Organic Tomato, Organic Apricot, Organic Chicken, Organic Mango, Organic Onion, Organic Rosemary, Organic Coriander, Organic Cinnamon, Organic Ginger

Check Baby Gourmet Organic Fruity Chicken & Brown Rice against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Baby Gourmet Organic Fruity Chicken & Brown Rice is available at 1 retailer

Grocery Gateway

About this product

Grain · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
On The GoSnackingMeal Prep