Is Baby Gourmet Plus Coconut Kiwi And Mangosteen With Quinoa Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic greek yogurt
organic greek yogurt
Dietitian noteYogurt contains lactose. However, if the packaging states that it is lactose free or if you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient, this yogurt is likely low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Apple, Organic Banana, Organic Kiwi, Organic Greek Yogurt, Organic Coconut Milk, Organic Spinach, Organic Mangosteen, Organic Quinoa, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid
Check Baby Gourmet Plus Coconut Kiwi And Mangosteen With Quinoa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baby Gourmet Plus Coconut Kiwi And Mangosteen With Quinoa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
SEVEN GRAIN PLANT-BASED CHICK'N BREADED WITH WHOLESOME GRAINS INCLUDING OATS, QUINOA, AND MILLET CRISPY TENDERS, SEVEN GRAIN
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
ULTIMATE EVERYTHING MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A HINT OF GARLIC AND ONION, ULTIMATE EVERYTHING
QUINOA & SPINACH POWER BLEND WITH WHOLE GRAINS, RED BELL PEPPERS, SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES AND CHICKPEAS IN AN APPLE CIDER VINAIGRETTE SAUCE, QUINOA & SPINACH
Where to buy
Baby Gourmet Plus Coconut Kiwi And Mangosteen With Quinoa is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


