Is BABY LIMA BEANS, CLASSIC Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LIMA BEANS.
Check BABY LIMA BEANS, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BABY LIMA BEANS, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Vegetable · Whole
Flavor
EarthyNuttyButteryMild
Texture
CreamyTender
Commonly used for
Side DishIngredientMeal Prep


