Is Macro Organic Baby Food Apple Berries & Fig With Yoghurt 120g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • organic cream
  • organic milk
  • organic skim milk powder
  • organic yoghurt

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Apple Puree (50%), Organic Yoghurt (15%) (,Organic Milk, Organic Skim Milk Powder, Cultures,( heat treated after culturing)), Organic Pear Pur,ee , Water, Organic Berry Purees (5%) (Blueberry,,Str awberry), Organic Fig Puree (4%), Organic Corn,flou r, Organic Cream (Contains Milk).

Check Macro Organic Baby Food Apple Berries & Fig With Yoghurt 120g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
FruityMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go