Is Baby Orajel™ Sesame Street® Bright Banana Apple™ 1 oz. Tooth & Gum Cleanser + Toothbrush Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerin
- propylene glycol
glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sorbitol, Propylene Glycol, Glycerin, Cellulose Gum, Poloxamer 407, Flavor, Simethicone, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Saccharin, Citric Acid.
Check Baby Orajel™ Sesame Street® Bright Banana Apple™ 1 oz. Tooth & Gum Cleanser + Toothbrush against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baby Orajel™ Sesame Street® Bright Banana Apple™ 1 oz. Tooth & Gum Cleanser + Toothbrush in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Baby Orajel™ Sesame Street® Bright Banana Apple™ 1 oz. Tooth & Gum Cleanser + Toothbrush is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Piece


