Is Baby Red Potatoes With Grill Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Red potatoes (treated with sodium metabisulphite to prevent browning), rosemary, grill seasoning (salt, sugar, spices, dehydrated garlic, dextrose, hydrolyzed corn gluten, garlic powder, soybean oil, caramel color, citric acid, yeast extract, extractives
Check Baby Red Potatoes With Grill Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baby Red Potatoes With Grill Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Idahoan Gluten Free Baby Reds Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
McCormick Grill Mates Montreal Steak Seasoning, 29 oz
Goya Seasoning All Purpose Adobo With Pepper Jar - 8 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Whole


