Is BABY REDS HOMESTYLE RED & RUSSET POTATOES WITH SKINS MASHED POTATOES WITH CREAMY BUTTER, BABY REDS Pescatarian?

Description
Baby Reds Homestyle Red Russet Potatoes with Skins Mashed Potatoes with Creamy Butter Baby Reds are a convenient and delicious option for those seeking a wholesome side dish. Made with 100-percent russet potatoes, these potatoes are naturally gluten-free and pair well with meat and vegetables. They are easy and quick to prepare, ready in just minutes. The product is of high quality and made with real Idaho potatoes, ensuring a genuine and satisfying experience. Unfortunately, no information is available regarding what people say about the product.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- calcium stearoyl lactylate
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Description
Baby Reds Homestyle Red Russet Potatoes with Skins Mashed Potatoes with Creamy Butter Baby Reds are a convenient and delicious option for those seeking a wholesome side dish. Made with 100-percent russet potatoes, these potatoes are naturally gluten-free and pair well with meat and vegetables. They are easy and quick to prepare, ready in just minutes. The product is of high quality and made with real Idaho potatoes, ensuring a genuine and satisfying experience. Unfortunately, no information is available regarding what people say about the product.
Ingredients
Idaho Potatoes (Russet And Red Varieties), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Coconut, Palm, Soybean, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Canola), Corn Syrup Solids, Salt, Maltodextrin, Nonfat Dry Milk, Sugar, Sodium Caseinate, Butter Powder (Butter (Sweet Cream, Salt, Annatto Color), Nonfat Milk Solids, Sodium Caseinate And Disodium Phosphate), Mono And Diglycerides, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Spice, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (Preserve Freshness), Sodium Bisulfite (Preserve Freshness), Dipotassium Phosphate, Artificial Color, Citric Acid (Preserve Freshness), Mixed Tocopherols (Preserve Freshness), Less Than 2% Silicon Dioxide Added As Anti-caking Agent
Check BABY REDS HOMESTYLE RED & RUSSET POTATOES WITH SKINS MASHED POTATOES WITH CREAMY BUTTER, BABY REDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BABY REDS HOMESTYLE RED & RUSSET POTATOES WITH SKINS MASHED POTATOES WITH CREAMY BUTTER, BABY REDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Idahoan Gluten Free Baby Reds Mashed Potatoes - 4oz
LOADED BAKED MASHED POTATOES WITH SOUR CREAM, CHEESES, ONION & CHIVES WITH THE TASTE OF BUTTER & BACON, LOADED BAKED
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
Idahoan Mashed Potatoes Classic With Butter & Cream - 4 Oz
CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES WITH RIB MEAT ROASTED WHITE MEAT CHICKEN WITH CREAMY MASHED POTATOES AND FLAVORFUL CHICKEN GRAVY, CHICKEN BREAST & GRAVY WITH MASHED POTATOES
Where to buy
BABY REDS HOMESTYLE RED & RUSSET POTATOES WITH SKINS MASHED POTATOES WITH CREAMY BUTTER, BABY REDS is available at 16 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Dried


