Is BABY REDS ROASTED GARLIC & PARMESAN MASHED POTATOES MADE WITH RED & RUSSET POTATOES WITH SKINS, BABY REDS ROASTED GARLIC & PARMESAN Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat dry milk
  • partially skimmed milk
  • cheese culture
  • parmesan cheese blend

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Idaho Potatoes (A Blend Of Russet And Red Varieties), Maltodextrin, Parmesan Cheese Blend ((Partially Skimmed Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Lactic Acid), Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Coconut, Soybean, Cottonseed, Sunflower, Canola), Salt, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Mono And Diglycerides, Sodium Caseinate, Modified Food Starch, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Nonfat Dry Milk, Calcium Stearoyl Lactylate, Natural And Artificial Flavor (Including Natural Smoke And Garlic Flavor), Parsley, Garlic Powder, Spice, Artificial Color, Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate (Protect Freshness), Dipotassium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bisulfite (Protect Freshness), Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Citric Acid (Protect Freshness), Mixed Tocopherols (Protect Freshness), Not More Than 2,0% Silicon Dioxide Added As An Anti-caking Agent

Check BABY REDS ROASTED GARLIC & PARMESAN MASHED POTATOES MADE WITH RED & RUSSET POTATOES WITH SKINS, BABY REDS ROASTED GARLIC & PARMESAN against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BABY REDS ROASTED GARLIC & PARMESAN MASHED POTATOES MADE WITH RED & RUSSET POTATOES WITH SKINS, BABY REDS ROASTED GARLIC & PARMESAN is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsGiant EagleH-E-BJewel-OscoVons

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickySavorySaltyNutty
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep