Is Baby Ruth Ice Cream Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
buttermilk
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, PEANUTS, MILK, CORN SYRUP, WHEY, CREAM, VEGETABLE OIL (PALM, AND/OR SUNFLOWER, AND/OR SHEA, AND/OR SAFFLOWER), SKIM MILK, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, COCONUT OIL, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, BUTTERMILK, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF NATURAL FLAVORS, PEANUT BUTTER (PEANUTS, SUGAR, PEANUT OIL, SALT), MILKFAT, CITRIC ACID, SOY LECITHIN, PECTIN, MOLASSES, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CELLULOSE GUM, TARA GUM, CARRAGEENAN, CAROB BEAN GUM, XANTHAN GUM, ARABIC GUM, BAKING SODA, SODIUM CITRATE, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, RED 40, BLUE 1
Check Baby Ruth Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baby Ruth Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


