Is BABY SPINACH, EGGS, BACON, GRAPE TOMATOES, CARROTS WITH A SWEET ONION DRESSING SALAD, SPINACH SALAD WITH BACON Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • water
  • bacon
  • natural flavor

water

Dietitian note

Bacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BABY SPINACH, SWEET ONION DIJON VINAIGRETTE DRESSING (WATER, CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, DIJON MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, SPICES, TARTARIC ACID], ONION, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, ONION JUICE, CIDER VINEGAR, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DEHYDRATED ONION, SALT, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SPICES, SODIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE [AS PRESERVATIVES], XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, EXTRACTIVE OF ANNATTO), HARD COOKED EGG, BACON (BACON CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE. MAY CONTAIN SUGAR, SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), GRAPE TOMATOES, CARROT.

Check BABY SPINACH, EGGS, BACON, GRAPE TOMATOES, CARROTS WITH A SWEET ONION DRESSING SALAD, SPINACH SALAD WITH BACON against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltyVinegarySweet
Texture
CrunchyTender
Commonly used for
LunchSide DishMeal PrepOn The Go