Is BABY SPINACH SALAD WITH CHICKEN Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • chicken breast with rib meat
  • white meat chicken
  • natural & artificial flavor
  • natural flavorings

chicken breast with rib meat

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BABY SPINACH, CHAMPAGNE FLAVORED VINAIGRETTE DRESSING (WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SUGAR, SALT, MUSTARD SEED, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF DEHYDRATED TORULA YEAST, WHITE WINE, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, POTASSIUM SORBATE [A PRESERVATIVE], NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC, CARAMEL COLOR, TARTARIC ACID), WHITE MEAT CHICKEN (CHICKEN BREAST WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CULTURED SUGAR AND VINEGAR, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), SWEETENED DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), ALMONDS.

Check BABY SPINACH SALAD WITH CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryTangySweetAcidic
Texture
CrunchySoftOily
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSalad