Is Baby spring mix Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- organic baby butter organic kale
organic baby butter organic kale
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC GREEN LEAF, ORGANIC MIZUNA, ORGANIC TANGO, ORGANIC OAK LEAF, ORGANIC CHARD, ORGANIC BABY SPINACH, ORGANIC ARUGULA, ORGANIC FRISEE ORGANIC RED LEAF, ORGANIC LOLLA ROSA, ORGANIC RADICCHIO, ORGANIC BABY BUTTER ORGANIC KALE. INGREDIENTS MAY VARY BY SEASON.
Check Baby spring mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baby spring mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


