Is Baby Star Crispy Ramen Snack Garlic 70g Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- flavour enhancer
- yeast extract
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, PALM OIL(PALM OIL, ANTIOXIDANT(307B)), TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, FLAVOUR ENHANCER(621), SUGAR, GARLIC EXTRACT(0.5%) (GARLIC EXTRACT, SUGAR), SEASONING POWDER(HYDROLYSED PROTEIN(SOY, WHEAT, CORN), ONION SEASONING(MALTODEXTRIN, YEAST EXTRACT(YEAST, SWEET POTATO), SALT, RICE VINEGAR, GLUCOSE, PALM OIL, ONION EXTRACT(ONION, SALT), FLAVOUR ENHANCER(631,627,621,331), SWEETENER(420 ), SEQUESTRANT(340))), ONION EXTRACT, HYDROLYSED SOY PROTEIN, FLAVOUR ENHANCER(631,627).
Check Baby Star Crispy Ramen Snack Garlic 70g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Baby Star Crispy Ramen Snack Garlic 70g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Crispy Snack Bars Organic Original Box - 5-0.78 Oz
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
ROASTED GARLIC & ROSEMARY POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Garlic Parmesan - 7.2 Oz
Sweet Baby Ray's Garlic Parmesan Sauce & Marinade 473ml
About this product
Snack · Pouch


