Is Babybel Mini Light Snack Cheese 10 Pack - 7.5 Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized cultured part-skim milk
pasteurized cultured part-skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Cultured Part-Skim Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes.
Check Babybel Mini Light Snack Cheese 10 Pack - 7.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Babybel Mini Light Snack Cheese 10 Pack - 7.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Cheetos Puff Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 8 oz
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Cheez-It Cheese Crackers, Baked Snack Crackers, Office And Kids Snacks, Original
G.H. Cretors Handcrafted Small-Batch Popcorn Cheese & Caramel Mix, 7.5 oz
Where to buy
Babybel Mini Light Snack Cheese 10 Pack - 7.5 Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


