Is Babybel Mini Variety Pack Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- swiss variety pasteurized cultured milk
- milk
- white cheddar pasteurized cultured milk
- monterey jack pasteurized cultured milk
swiss variety pasteurized cultured milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack Ingredients: Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes. Contains: Milk. White Cheddar Ingredients: Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Microbial Enzymes. Contains: Milk. Swiss Variety Ingredients: Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Natural Flavors, Microbial Enzymes. Contains: Milk.
Check Babybel Mini Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Babybel Mini Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece


