Is Babybel Plus+ Vitamins A and B12 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- microfiltered skim milk
- milk
- pasteurized part-skim milk
microfiltered skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Part-skim Milk And Microfiltered Skim Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes, Vitamin A Acetate, Cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12). Contains: Milk
Check Babybel Plus+ Vitamins A and B12 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Babybel Plus+ Vitamins A and B12 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Babybel Plus+ Vitamins A and B12 is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


