Is Maxi Babybel Limited Edition 200g Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Lactic Ferments, Vegetarian Rennet
Check Maxi Babybel Limited Edition 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maxi Babybel Limited Edition 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryMildButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich


