Is BabyGanics Babyganics Sunscreen, Water Resistant, Lotion, SPF 50+ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Active Ingredientoctisalate, Titanium Dioxide, Zinc Oxide, Inactive Water, Butyloctyl Salicylate, Neopentyl Glycol Diethylhexanoate, Caprylic/capric Triglyceride, Stearyl/octyldodecyl Citrate Crosspolymer, Polyglyceryl-2 Stearate, Simmondsia Chinensis (Jojoba), Seed Oil (Certified Organic Ingredient), Hydrogenated Dimer Dilinoleyl/dimethylcarbonate Copolymer, Glyceryl Stearate, Cetyl Alcohol, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut), Oil (Certified Organic Ingredient), Glycerin (Certified Organic Ingredient), Solarium Lycopersicum (Tomato), Seed Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry), Nigella Sativa (Black Cumin), Nubus Idaeus (Red Raspberry), Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea), Butter (Certified Organic Ingredient), Jojoba Esters, Stearyl Alcohol, Arachidyl Alcohol, Arachidyl Glucoside, Behenyl Alcohol, Polyhydroxystearic Acid, Xanthan Gum, Silica, Alumina, Ethylhexylglycerin, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate, Phenoxyethanol
Check BabyGanics Babyganics Sunscreen, Water Resistant, Lotion, SPF 50+ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BabyGanics Babyganics Sunscreen, Water Resistant, Lotion, SPF 50+ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


