Is Babyganics Bubble Bath Chamomile Verbena -- 20 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- capryl/capramidopropyl betaine
capryl/capramidopropyl betaine
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sodium Lauroyl Methyl Isethionate, Disodium Cocoamphodiacetate, Coco Glucoside, Lauryl Glucoside, Capryl/capramidopropyl Betaine, Solanum Lycopersicum (Tomato), Seed Oil, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower), Vaccinium Macrocarpon (Cranberry), Nigella Sativa (Black Cumin), Rubus Idaeus (Red Raspberry), Citric Acid, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Sodium Benzoate, Trisodium Ethylenediamine Disuccinate
Check Babyganics Bubble Bath Chamomile Verbena -- 20 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Babyganics Bubble Bath Chamomile Verbena -- 20 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Babyganics Bubble Bath Chamomile Verbena -- 20 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


