Is BabyWipes Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl oleate

glyceryl oleate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, coco-glucoside, glyceryl oleate, citric acid, sodium citrate, tetrasodium glutamate diacetate, xánthan gum, phenoxyethanol, sodium benzoate

Check BabyWipes against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go