Is Bacardi Mixers Pina Colada Tropical 10oz Can Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors, xanthan gum, citric acid
- natural flavors
natural flavors, xanthan gum, citric acid
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream Of Coconut (Sugar, Coconut Milk, Polysorbate 60, Salt, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan), Water, Crushed Pineapple, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Less Than 1% Of: Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Potassium Citrate (Regulates Tartness), Sugar, Contains High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar
Check Bacardi Mixers Pina Colada Tropical 10oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bacardi Mixers Pina Colada Tropical 10oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
SUGAR FREE TWIN POPS, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, PINA COLADA
Naked Pina Colada
EL MEXICANO, DRINKABLE YOGURT SABORICO, DRINKABLE YOGURT, PINA COLADA, PINA COLADA
:ratio Fiber and Protein Pina Colada Dairy Snack
Where to buy
Bacardi Mixers Pina Colada Tropical 10oz Can is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


