Is Bacardi Mixers Pina Colada Tropical 10oz Can Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream of coconut
cream of coconut
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Contains High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cream Of Coconut (Sugar, Coconut Milk, Polysorbate 60, Salt, Sorbitan Monostearate, Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Mono And Diglycerides, Carrageenan), Water, Crushed Pineapple, Concentrated Pineapple Juice, Less Than 1% Of: Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid (Provides Tartness), Potassium Citrate (Regulates Tartness), Sugar, Contains High Fructose Corn Syrup, Sugar
Check Bacardi Mixers Pina Colada Tropical 10oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bacardi Mixers Pina Colada Tropical 10oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
SUGAR FREE TWIN POPS, CHERRY, GRAPE, BANANA, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, PINA COLADA
Naked Pina Colada
EL MEXICANO, DRINKABLE YOGURT SABORICO, DRINKABLE YOGURT, PINA COLADA, PINA COLADA
:ratio Fiber and Protein Pina Colada Dairy Snack
Where to buy
Bacardi Mixers Pina Colada Tropical 10oz Can is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


