Is Bach Rescue Night Pastilles Blackcurrant Flavour Soothing Pastilles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blackcurrant flavouring
natural blackcurrant flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bulking Agents (sorbitol, Maltitol, Isomalt), Gelling Agent (gum Arabic), Natural Blackcurrant Flavouring, Acid (citric Acid), Red Cabbage Extract, Elderberry Concentrate, Black Carrot Extract, Sweetener (xylitol), Glazing Agents (palm Kernel Oil, Beeswax), Flower Essences (helianthemum Nummularium, Clematis Vitalba, Impatiens Glandulifera, Prunus Cerasifera, Ornithogalum Umbellatum And Aesculus Hippocastanum (rescue®)).
Check Bach Rescue Night Pastilles Blackcurrant Flavour Soothing Pastilles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bach Rescue Night Pastilles Blackcurrant Flavour Soothing Pastilles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


