Is Rescue Remedy Stress Relief Pastilles Blackcurrant 50g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar Substitute (Sorbitol, Maltitol, Isomalt), Gelling Agent (Gum Arabic), Natural Flavour (Blackcurrant), Citric Acid, Natural Colours (Extract of Red Cabbage, Elder Black Carrot), Sweetener (Xylitol), Vegetable Oil, Glazing Agent (Vegetable Oil, Beeswax), Flower Essences (Helianthemum Nummularium, Clematis Vitalba, Impatiens Glandulifera, Prunus Cerasifera, Ornithogalum Umbellatum (Rescue)).
Check Rescue Remedy Stress Relief Pastilles Blackcurrant 50g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rescue Remedy Stress Relief Pastilles Blackcurrant 50g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rescue Remedy Stress Relief Pastilles Blackcurrant 50g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


